SPELTHORNE DEMENTIA SUPPORT
Weekly Memory Cafe and carers cafe at Greeno Centre.A buddy support system for families.Coach trips for members and their carers, plus boat trips for wheelchair users.Musical evenings and Christmas Carol concert.Weekly dementia choir sessions.Dementia care workshops.Fundraising world rocks against dementia concert.Tenth Anniversary Party for members.Afternoon tea for carers.
Financial health, per its FY2025 accounts
The accounts state that the charity held total net assets of £39,822.92 as of 16 January 2026. The filing reports a net income of £6,195.74 for the period ended 16 January 2026, derived from total income of £36,079.84 against total expenditures of £28,269.28. The document does not disclose a reserves policy target or specific unrestricted reserve figures distinct from the total net assets.
What the accounts disclose
Trustees
- JEAN SAUNDERSchair
- LISA GREAVES
- Marcia Helena Rocha Amorim
Income and spending
| Financial year end | Income | Spending |
|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 | £36k | £28k |
| 04/04/2024 | £36k | £25k |
| 04/04/2023 | £11k | £18k |
| 04/04/2022 | £14k | £13k |
| 04/04/2021 | £7k | £15k |
Common questions
Is SPELTHORNE DEMENTIA SUPPORT financially healthy?
Per its FY2025 accounts: The accounts state that the charity held total net assets of £39,822.92 as of 16 January 2026. The filing reports a net income of £6,195.74 for the period ended 16 January 2026, derived from total income of £36,079.84 against total expenditures of £28,269.28. The document does not disclose a reserves policy target or specific unrestricted reserve figures distinct from the total net assets.