CLAWTON AND DISTRICT YOUNG FARMERS CLUB
THE PROVISION OF POSITIVE ACTIVITIES FOR RURAL YOUNG PEOPLE AGED 10 TO 28
Financial health, per its FY2025 accounts
The accounts state that the charity incurred a deficit of £3,661 for the year ended 31 August 2025, resulting in net assets of £24,470. The treasurer acknowledges responsibility for the financial statements and the provision of information to the independent examiner. The filing does not disclose any reserves policy or specific financial health risks beyond the reported deficit.
What the accounts disclose
“We have not verified the accuracy or completeness of the accounting records or information and explanations you have given to us and we do not, therefore, express any opinion on the financial information.” — page 2
Trustees
- Mitchell Snook-Bevischair
- Charlotte Moys
- Jasmine Moon
Income and spending
| Financial year end | Income | Spending |
|---|---|---|
| 31/08/2025 | £41k | £42k |
| 31/08/2024 | £53k | £55k |
| 31/08/2023 | £29k | £26k |
| 31/08/2022 | £30k | £29k |
| 31/08/2021 | £6k | £7k |
Common questions
Is CLAWTON AND DISTRICT YOUNG FARMERS CLUB financially healthy?
Per its FY2025 accounts: The accounts state that the charity incurred a deficit of £3,661 for the year ended 31 August 2025, resulting in net assets of £24,470. The treasurer acknowledges responsibility for the financial statements and the provision of information to the independent examiner. The filing does not disclose any reserves policy or specific financial health risks beyond the reported deficit. Its FY2025 accounts were independently examined.