THE STAYNOR HALL COMMUNITY CENTRE
Provision of a community facility for the pursuit of educational and recreational activities.
Financial health, per its FY2025 accounts
The accounts state that the charity generated a total turnover of £33,290.64 and achieved an operating profit of £1,018.40 for the year ended 31 March 2025. After including other income of £98.60, the final profit after taxation was £1,117.00. The document does not disclose any information regarding reserves, pension deficits, or trading subsidiaries.
What the accounts disclose
“Hire Income 26,905.40”
Property (HM Land Registry)
Trustees
- Ben Joseph Andersonchair
- Chloe Anderson
- Claire Whiteley
- John Tweedlie
- Julie Lynch
- Julie Williamson
Income and spending
| Financial year end | Income | Spending |
|---|---|---|
| 31/03/2026 | £43k | £43k |
| 31/03/2025 | £33k | £32k |
| 05/04/2024 | £31k | £25k |
| 05/04/2023 | £4k | £12k |
| 15/03/2022 | £15k | £1k |
Common questions
Is THE STAYNOR HALL COMMUNITY CENTRE financially healthy?
Per its FY2025 accounts: The accounts state that the charity generated a total turnover of £33,290.64 and achieved an operating profit of £1,018.40 for the year ended 31 March 2025. After including other income of £98.60, the final profit after taxation was £1,117.00. The document does not disclose any information regarding reserves, pension deficits, or trading subsidiaries.
Government & lottery funding
| Funder | Date | Amount | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| The National Lottery Community Fund | 11/12/2020 | £10k | The Staynor Hall Community Centre |